Address

Eva Ângelo

Documentary / HD / 86' / 2022

Cinema viewers, viewers of themselves and of a city.
Port(o) of a cinema history of a place and country but also of a changing world.


With Elisa Ralha, Leonor Eirado,Maria Antónia Peixoto, Maria Emília Gomes, M. Filomena Silveira, Maria Helena Henriques, Maria José Coelho, Maria Teresa Mota, Natividade Sampaio, Olga Valente AND ALSO Carlos Fernandes, Cristina Mota, Deolindo Ferreira, Elisabete Charrua, Fátima Costa, Filomena Pereira, José Martins da Costa, Laura Rodrigues, Maria do Carmo Miguel, Maria José Pinto, Miguel Magalhães, Odete Rute Moreira, Raquel Bacelar, Rufina Santos, Marc e Zora Vuillaume IMAGE, SOUND AND CO-DIRECTING Eva Ângelo Music Quico Serrano, Susana Santos Silva e Torbjörn Zetterberg Editing Cláudia Rita Oliveira, Eva Ventura Ângelo, Luisa Homem Sound Editing Quico Serrano Sound Mix Hugo Leitão With Paulo Américo TRANSLATION Mariana Abreu, Nathalie Mansoux IMAGE, SOUND PROJECTED FROM THE FILMS “Viagens...” by Maria Antónia Peixoto (2007) and “A Nossa Forma de Vida” by Pedro Filipe Marques (2011) with the music Оренбургский Пуховый Платок [Composition by Ponomarenko Grigoriy Fedorovich; Lyrics by Bokov Viktor Fedorovich; Interpretation by Lyudmila Zykina] and also SOUND OF THE MUSIC Єдинородний Сину [Composition by Andriy Hnatyshyn e Interpretation by the Ukrainian Choir of the Creco Catholic Church in Lisbon] ARCHIVES [tickets, programs, magazines, images/newspaper articles] by Eva Ângelo, Eduardo Canela, Paulo Ferreira and Cinemateca Documentation Center Collection TEXTS [excerpts from the readings] by A. Videira Santos, C.S.L., Henrique Alves Costa, Hugo Silva, José Gomes Bandeira, João Malheiro, M. Félix Ribeiro, Natacha Palma and Regina Guimarães SUBTITLING Marta Lemos TERRATREME FILMES PRODUCTION João Matos, Leonor Noivo, Luisa Homem, Pedro Pinho, Susana Nobre, Tiago Hespanha PROJECT COORDINATION João Gusmão PRODUCTION COORDINATION Celeste Alves, Rita Santos Silva PRODUCTION ASSISTANT Giuliane Maciel ACCOUNTANT Mariana Vasco POST-PRODUCTION COORDINATION Artur dos Reis, Marta Lemos TERRATREME FILMES DISTRIBUTION Nevena Desivojevic, Pedro Peralta; Catarina Almeida, Gustavo Scofano PRESS Rita Bonifácio THANKS to Filomena, Leonor, Maria Antónia, Maria Helena, Maria José, MEG, Ni, Nati, Olga, Teresa, Nina Valente e Zeferino Mota | Cristina Mota and Cinema Trindade Team | Abel Ribeiro Chaves, Catarina Mourão, Cátia Salgueiro, Filipa Reis, Inês Duarte, João Miller Guerra, João Moreira Salles, Pedro Filipe Marques and Sílvia das Fadas | José Manuel Costa and Sónia Vespeira de Almeida | Alexandra Ferreira, Marta Reis and Cineclube do Porto | Eduardo Canela and Paulo Ferreira | Teresa Borges, Sofia Cardoso and Biblioteca - Centro de Documentação e Informação da Cinemateca, Museu do Cinema Team | Mário Gomes | Maestrina Ivanna Stasiv and all the people of the Choir подих вічності | Ana Maria Cunha, Catarina Alfaia, Inês Vicente, João Acciaiuoli Catalão, Luís Camanho, Maria Ana Krupenski, Magda Henriques, Madalena Victorino, Patrícia Costa, Romeu Costa, Rui Costa Santos, Ricardo Machado and Tânia Siopa | Henrique Caetano, Sónia Ângelo, my parents and grandparents | SPECIAL THANKS Filó

Festivals

40º Festival Cinematográfico Internacional Del Uruguay, Uruguay'22
Imagens no Tejo - Mostra de Cinema Português, Portugal'23

Exhibitions

Casa do Cinema, "O dia do Cinematografo", Coimbra'22
Cinema Trindade, Mostra do 6º Aniversário e diariamente de 16/02 a 01/03, Porto'23
Cinema City Leiria, diariamente de 16/02 a 22/02, Leiria'23
Cinema City Alvalade, diariamente de 16/02 a 01/03, Lisboa'23
Cinema City Setúbal, diariamente de 16/02 a 22/02, Setúbal'23
Casa do Cinema, diariamente de 23/02 a 01/03, Coimbra'23
Teatro-Cine [ATV, Café com Filmes], Torres Vedras'23;
Estúdio Alfa [Federação Portuguesa de Cineclubes], Torres Novas'23
Cinema S. Jorge, Sala Rank ["Créditos Finais"], diariamente de 14/03 a 16/03, Lisboa'23
Teatro Ribeiragrandense [Clube de Cinema da Ribeira Grande], Ribeira Grande'23
Recreio dos Artistas [Cine-Clube da Ilha Terceira], Ilha Terceira'23
Sr. Chiado [Espalhafitas, Secção de Cinema Palha de Abrantes], Abrantes'23
Cine-Teatro Bento Martins [Cineclube de Chaves], Chaves'23
Casa das Artes [Cineclube do Porto], Porto'23
Cine Teatro João Verde [Cineclube de Monção], Monção'23
Centro Cultural Vila Flor, Grande Auditório [Cineclube de Guimarães], Guimarães'23
Centro Cultural, Pequeno Auditório ["Ler Cinema"], Paredes de Coura'23
Centro Cultural e Congressos, Pequeno Auditório, Caldas da Rainha'23
Auditório da ESAD.CR [Cineclube CR], Caldas da Rainha'23
TorreShopping, diariamente de 29/06 a 05/07, Torres Novas'23
W Shopping, diariamente de 29/06 a 05/07, Santarém'23
Auditório da Biblioteca Lúcio Craveiro da Silva [Lucky Star - Cineclube de Braga], Braga'23
Vila Velha [Cineclube de Mértola], Mértola'23
Musical [Cineclube de Mértola], Mina de S. Domingos'23
Cinema NOS Forum Madeira [Screenings Funchal], Funchal'23
Ateneu Artístico Vilafranquense ["Imagens no Tejo, Mostra de Cinema Português"], Vila Franca de Xira'23
Auditório da Escola D. Sancho ["Close-Up, Observatório de Cinema"], Vila Nova de Famalicão'23
Auditório Municipal Casa da Música [F(ó)lio], Óbidos'23
Auditório Soror Mariana - [Cinema Fora dos Leões], Évora'23
IPDJ [Cineclube de Faro - "O Dia do Cinematografo"], Faro'23
Casa do Comum [Mostra "Filmografia Terratreme"], Lisboa'24
Centro de Artes de Águeda [CAA e CineClub Bairrada], Águeda'24